Joka Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Joka Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the Three-Part Offer Works

The Joka Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is spread over your first three qualifying deposits, with matched bonus funds and Wolf Treasure free spins at each step. Here is how to claim it, how the 50× wagering rule works and what to keep in mind before you start.

Joka Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence issued to Viral Technology N.V. Player funds are held in a dedicated bank account separate from company funds, and all data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.
  1. OperatorViral Technology N.V.
  2. Established2018 (relaunched as Joka Casino 2024)
  3. Game TypesSlots, Live Dealer, Jackpots, Table Games, Video Poker
  4. Withdrawal Limit$10,000 AUD per week

How the 100% Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits

Joka Casino in Australia offers a three-part 100% Welcome Bonus worth up to $5,000 in matched bonus funds, plus 75 free spins in total. Each qualifying deposit receives a 100% match up to its own limit, so the amount available changes between the first, second and third deposit.

Qualifying depositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $2,00025 on Wolf Treasure$20
2nd deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Treasure$20
3rd deposit100% up to $2,00025 on Wolf Treasure$20

The match is straightforward up to the relevant cap. A $20 qualifying deposit can receive a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit can receive a $500 bonus. On the first or third deposit, a $2,500 deposit would reach the $2,000 matched-bonus cap rather than producing a larger match.

How to claim the welcome offer before making a deposit

There is no bonus code to enter. The important step is selecting the correct offer from the bonus list before you deposit. The first welcome bonus must be claimed within 7 days after registration.

  1. Register your account

    Select the Register button, complete your personal details and use your legal name. Registration includes email verification and a 4-digit SMS check for your phone number.

  2. Open the bonus list

    Choose the 100% welcome offer that matches the deposit stage you are about to use. The selection needs to be made before the deposit is placed.

  3. Deposit at least $20

    A qualifying welcome deposit must be $20 or more. The general minimum deposit is $10, but that lower amount does not meet the bonus minimum.

  4. Complete the next stage when ready

    The same process applies to the second and third qualifying deposits. Keep the offer selected before making each deposit.

The offer uses a single account per player. Keeping the registration details accurate also makes later verification easier, particularly if you decide to withdraw your balance.

Wagering rules explained with simple dollar examples

The welcome offer has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not included in that calculation. The same 50× rate applies to any match bonus of 100% or more, while promotional bonuses outside the welcome offer carry a 40× requirement.

Bonus amountCalculationWagering requirement
$20$20 × 50$1,000
$500$500 × 50$25,000
$2,000$2,000 × 50$100,000

For example, a $500 deposit that receives a $500 match creates a $25,000 wagering requirement. It is the $500 bonus that is multiplied, not the $1,000 combined balance. Your exact requirement depends on the bonus amount credited to your account.

The bonus system separates the bonus account balance from the cash account balance. Wagers are taken from the bonus balance first, and the cash balance is used only after the bonus balance is depleted. The cash account can be cashed out once the bonus account balance is zero, while the deposit connected to the bonus cannot be withdrawn until wagering is complete, the bonus is lost or the bonus is forfeited.

Free spins, bonus expiry and what happens to the winnings

Each welcome stage includes 25 free spins on Wolf Treasure. That gives you 75 welcome free spins across the three qualifying deposits. The free spins are subject to a short two-day validity period, so it is worth using them before that window closes.

  • Welcome free spin winnings are converted to cash.
  • Winnings from the welcome free spins are not subject to wagering.
  • All free spins expire after 2 days.
  • Deposit bonuses and free cash bonuses expire after 30 days.

This treatment is different from regular free-spin promotions. Winnings from regular free spins are credited as bonus money and are subject to the relevant wagering requirements, while winnings from the welcome offer's Wolf Treasure spins are converted to cash without wagering attached.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering requirement

The game you choose affects how quickly your bets contribute to the requirement. Video slots make the full contribution, while table games and video poker contribute at much lower rates.

Game typeContributionCredit from a $100 stake
Video Slots100%$100
Classic Slots75%$75
Table Poker, all Roulette and Baccarat8%$8
Video Poker and all Blackjack2%$2

So, if a $100 stake is placed on a video slot, the full $100 counts towards the wagering calculation. The same stake on classic slots contributes $75, while a $100 blackjack stake contributes $2. These rates are useful when planning how to use the bonus balance.

The Gamble feature on slots and the Double feature on Video Poker do not count towards wagering requirements. Also remember that the $20 maximum bet remains in force while the bonus is active, regardless of which eligible game you choose.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

AUD is one of the supported currencies, which keeps the figures easy to follow for Australian players. Deposits have no fees and are processed instantly. Available methods include Visa and Mastercard debit cards, Neosurf, CASHlib, EzeeWallet, Mifinity, Payz, INSTADEBIT, Coindirect, Coinbase and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, XRP, Dogecoin, Tether USDT and BNB.

Payment detailTerm
General minimum deposit$10
Minimum deposit for a bonus$20
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank Transfer minimum$100
Weekly withdrawal limit$10,000 AUD

Withdrawals are available by Bank Transfer, Mifinity and XRP. Bank Transfer is free and takes 3 to 5 working days. Mifinity is instant with a fee applying, while XRP is instant and free. There is no separate win limit.

Verification uses a government-issued ID such as a passport, identity card or driver's licence, plus proof of address dated within the last 3 months. If applicable, copies of registered credit cards are also required, with the first 6 and last 4 digits visible and the CVC or CVV blocked. Documents can be uploaded through My Account > KYC > Upload File or submitted by email.

Deposits must be made in your own name, and the account must be registered in your legal name. Alongside the welcome offer, the Joka Dimes Loyalty Program awards instant rakeback comp points on every wager. VIP members can also receive monthly Cashback of up to 50%.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% Welcome Bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 for each stage of the welcome offer. Joka Casino's general minimum deposit is $10, but deposits below $20 do not qualify for a bonus.

Do I need a bonus code?

No code is required. Select the correct welcome offer from the bonus list before making your deposit.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. A $500 bonus therefore creates a $25,000 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $20. A bet above that adds a 10× penalty to the original bonus wagering requirement.

Do the Wolf Treasure free spin winnings need to be wagered?

No. Winnings from the welcome offer's Wolf Treasure free spins are converted to cash and are not subject to wagering.

How long do the free spins remain valid?

The welcome free spins expire after 2 days. Deposit bonuses and free cash bonuses have a 30-day expiry.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within the last 3 months and, where applicable, copies of registered credit cards with the first 6 and last 4 digits visible and the CVC or CVV blocked.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

Withdrawals are limited to $10,000 AUD per week, with no separate win limit. The minimum withdrawal is $20, or $100 when using Bank Transfer.